India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1505,065
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7664,826
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7634,824
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3564,571
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,9889,314
AzulArgentina 15,0309,340
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3365,180
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8184,237
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,3574,572
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2314,494
AmberleyAustralia 9,2575,752
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2532,643
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0042,488
AimoresBrazil 13,4578,362
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1048,143
AltamiraBrazil 14,3928,943
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,0659,362
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8088,580
ApodiBrazil 12,8958,013
AracajuBrazil 12,9208,028
AracuaiBrazil 13,5408,414
AragarcasBrazil 14,6149,081
AraxaBrazil 14,0718,744
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,8768,001
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,8487,984
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,8427,980
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6216,600
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,8817,383
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,2085,722
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8597,990
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,0698,122
AbecheChad 6,1223,805
AntofagastaChile 16,45210,224
AricaChile 16,53310,274
AltaiChina 3,9872,478
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,88210,490
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,81310,448
AraucaColombia 15,8669,860
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,0039,323
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,9339,279
AzuaDominican Republic 15,0909,377
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,2613,269
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,9953,104
AswanEgypt 4,8553,017
AsyutEgypt 5,0793,156
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,75410,411
AsmaraEritrea 4,1722,593
AssabEritrea 3,7742,345
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2532,643
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3004,537
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0119,950
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,6453,508
AccraGhana 8,5445,309
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8763,652
AthensGreece 5,9813,717
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,9723,711
AasiaatGreenland 10,1386,300
AmmassalikGreenland 9,7986,089
AputiteqGreenland 9,4825,892
AkureyriIceland 8,9525,563
AgraIndia 1,580982
AhmedabadIndia 1,239770
AkolaIndia 862536
AllahabadIndia 1,455904
AmritsarIndia 2,0941,301
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,8843,656
AbadanIran 3,5782,223
ArakIran 3,6562,272
AlbengaItaly 7,3734,582
AlgheroItaly 7,3334,557
AmendolaItaly 6,7254,179
AnconaItaly 6,9384,312
ArezzoItaly 7,0694,393
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9605,568
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8905,525
AbashiriJapan 7,1534,445
AburatsuJapan 5,8483,634
AikawaJapan 6,5654,080
AjiroJapan 6,6034,103
AkitaJapan 6,7504,195
AkuneJapan 5,7423,568
AomoriJapan 6,8234,240
AsahikawaJapan 6,9984,349
AsosanJapan 5,8373,627
AmmanJordan 4,7292,939
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3662,092
AinaziLatvia 6,6694,144
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,4942,793
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,3182,683
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,8333,003
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,2022,611
AtarMauritania 9,5725,948
AgalegaMauritius 3,4802,162
AcapulcoMexico 16,69810,376
AayanbulagMongolia 4,2242,625
AltaiMongolia 4,1092,553
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,3922,729
AgadirMorocco 9,0145,602
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6754,769
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1686,940
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4107,091
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5917,203
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3337,043
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,3917,078
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4997,146
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,71510,387
AgadezNiger 7,4534,631
AsuncionParaguay 15,1409,408
ArequipaPeru 16,67810,364
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,7432,947
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,82210,453
AradRomania 6,3993,976
AjanRussia 7,0224,364
AldanRussia 6,4303,995
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,9033,047
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2783,280
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1204,424
AnadyrRussia 9,1705,699
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3943,974
ArmavirRussia 4,9513,077
AstrakhanRussia 4,6262,875
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5417,793
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7025,408
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2005,096
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0865,025
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2615,133
Abu HamedSudan 4,7692,963
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7052,924
AqiqSudan 4,2522,642
ArbaatSudan 4,3892,727
AromaSudan 4,4672,776
AtbaraSudan 4,6972,919
Abu KamalSyria 4,3922,729
AleppoSyria 4,7792,970
AranyaprathetThailand 2,6971,676
AtakpameTogo 8,3605,195
AdanaTurkey 4,9703,088
AfyonTurkey 5,4303,374
AnkaraTurkey 5,2863,285
AntalyaTurkey 5,3493,324
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3772,098
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1855,086
AberporthUk 8,3405,182
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3035,160
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4003,355
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5163,428
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,7251,693
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,7421,704
ArtigasUruguay 14,9339,280
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,6039,075
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5068,393
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,0178,089
Abilene, TxUsa 14,9609,297
Ada, MnUsa 13,3258,281
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6198,463
Aiken, ScUsa 14,3638,926
Akron, OhUsa 13,6468,480
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3998,948
Albany, GaUsa 14,6449,100
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,1678,182
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6538,484
Albion, NeUsa 13,8868,629
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,6599,109
Aledo, IlUsa 13,9008,638
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,6658,492
Algona, IaUsa 13,7338,534
Alice, TxUsa 15,4359,592
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,4378,350
Alliance, NeUsa 13,8978,636
Alma, MiUsa 13,5448,416
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,2888,258
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,1939,441
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,6559,107
Amherst, MaUsa 13,2028,204
Amite, LaUsa 14,9939,317
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7786,698
Anderson, InUsa 13,8868,629
Anderson, ScUsa 14,3028,887
Angelica, NyUsa 13,4128,334
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6198,463
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9747,441
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,9149,268
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,0549,355
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,2418,850
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2518,234
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,0998,140
Atchison, KsUsa 14,1258,778
Athens, GaUsa 14,4208,961
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,4929,005
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,5128,397
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2335,737
Auburn, NeUsa 14,0888,755
Augusta, GaUsa 14,4258,964
Augusta, MtUsa 13,2798,252
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7278,530
Austin, TxUsa 15,1789,432
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5892,230
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1301,945
AcariguaVenezuela 15,5779,680
AdenYemen 3,5272,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -