India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,6211,629
BustAfghanistan 2,4691,534
BatnaAlgeria 7,4894,654
BecharAlgeria 8,3065,162
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6014,723
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3155,167
BiskraAlgeria 7,5434,687
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4744,645
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5638,428
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3878,319
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3948,323
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9848,069
ByrdAntarctica 12,5097,773
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,1349,404
BarilocheArgentina 15,6579,729
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,9949,317
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,7335,427
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,2885,772
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9843,719
BrestBelarus 6,4514,009
BrusselsBelgium 7,7194,797
Belize CityBelize 16,28610,121
BeninBenin 8,2515,127
BohiconBenin 8,2675,137
BermudaBermuda 13,5738,434
BageBrazil 14,6879,127
BambuiBrazil 13,9738,683
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7478,543
BarbalhaBrazil 13,0938,136
BarcelosBrazil 15,4669,611
BarraBrazil 13,5828,440
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7008,513
BarreirasBrazil 13,7968,573
BelémBrazil 13,9428,663
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,7598,550
BelterraBrazil 14,6719,117
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,6508,482
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3858,939
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,6428,477
BrasiliaBrazil 14,1548,795
BrevesBrazil 14,1658,802
BurgasBulgaria 5,8083,609
BurundiBurundi 5,6273,497
BatouriCameroon 6,9964,348
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,5277,785
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,8357,976
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4077,088
Banff, AbCanada 12,7687,934
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9848,068
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,4927,141
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9068,020
Bissett, MbCanada 12,8697,997
Blue River, BcCanada 12,5977,828
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0048,081
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1537,552
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0198,090
Broadview, SkCanada 12,9738,061
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5406,550
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4927,763
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0237,471
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2037,583
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9136,782
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5484,069
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,9653,707
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,3539,541
BeijingChina 4,8202,995
BarranquillaColombia 15,9749,926
Benito SalasColombia 16,53710,276
BogotáColombia 16,32610,145
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8204,238
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7943,601
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4213,990
BaniDominican Republic 15,0719,365
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,1369,406
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,9819,309
BahariyaEgypt 5,3063,297
Beni SuefEgypt 5,1083,174
BiarritzFrance 8,1475,063
BordeauxFrance 8,0755,018
BrestFrance 8,3465,186
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7079,139
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7079,139
BitamGabon 7,3674,578
BanjulGambia 10,1146,285
BerlinGermany 7,1374,435
BrockenGermany 7,3014,537
BokeGuinea 9,9926,209
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,0496,245
BudapestHungary 6,6084,106
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5934,097
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,195742
BikanerIndia 1,7301,075
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6162,869
BabolsarIran 3,6242,252
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7161,688
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8982,422
Bandar LengehIran 2,8111,747
BirjandIran 2,8951,799
BushehrIran 3,2862,042
BaghdadIraq 4,0592,522
BasraIraq 3,6282,254
BelmulletIreland 8,6865,397
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5575,318
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,6314,121
BergamoItaly 7,2684,516
BolognaItaly 7,1284,429
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1554,446
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,6784,150
BrindisiItaly 6,5244,054
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7715,450
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0245,608
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7812,350
BeirutLebanon 4,8353,004
BenghaziLibya 6,1823,842
BirzaiLithuania 6,5674,081
BitolaMacedonia 6,2513,885
BlantyreMalawi 5,6673,522
BvumbweMalawi 5,6723,525
BintuluMalaysia 4,0452,514
BamakoMali 9,2285,735
Bko-SMali 9,2235,732
BougounMali 9,2015,718
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3185,791
BaitagMongolia 3,9102,430
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3592,709
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7752,967
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0123,115
BayandelgerMongolia 4,8933,040
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2782,658
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0173,118
BulganMongolia 4,6442,886
BhamawMyanmar 2,4141,500
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4017,085
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,2306,978
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5807,196
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,56010,290
BilmaNiger 6,9134,296
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7924,842
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7134,793
BergenNorway 7,7864,838
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7854,837
BjornoyaNorway 7,7174,795
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5484,690
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5754,707
BadinPakistan 1,586985
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,9401,206
BalakotPakistan 2,4191,504
BarkhanPakistan 2,0481,273
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,50410,256
BascoPhilippines 4,7852,974
BialystokPoland 6,5244,054
BejaPortugal 8,7315,425
BragancaPortugal 8,5855,335
BistritaRomania 6,2003,853
BucharestRomania 5,9883,721
BajkitRussia 5,6213,493
BarabinskRussia 4,7142,929
BarnaulRussia 4,5302,815
BerezovoRussia 5,7513,573
BiserRussia 5,3013,294
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1153,800
BogdarinRussia 5,5743,464
BogucanyRussia 5,3173,304
BomnakRussia 6,4093,983
BorRussia 5,4983,416
BorzjaRussia 5,4483,386
BratskRussia 5,2423,258
BelgradeSerbia 6,4223,991
BoSierra Leone 9,7406,053
BontheSierra Leone 9,8296,108
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7624,202
BerberaSomalia 3,5532,208
BusanSouth Korea 5,6993,541
BadajozSpain 8,6295,362
BarcelonaSpain 7,8574,882
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3235,172
BabanusaSudan 5,4053,359
BaselSwitzerland 7,4524,630
BernSwitzerland 7,4514,630
BangkokThailand 2,4861,545
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,4911,548
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,3471,458
BizerteTunisia 7,1824,463
BalikesirTurkey 5,6743,526
BursaTurkey 5,6003,480
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1361,949
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4875,274
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4385,243
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4385,244
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1445,061
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1535,066
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0344,992
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,3568,921
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,0379,344
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,6318,471
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,8136,098
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,8146,098
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6309,091
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,0399,346
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1048,764
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9508,669
Bedford, MaUsa 13,1108,146
Beeville, TxUsa 15,3889,562
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8118,582
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,9918,694
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,3026,402
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,9728,061
Bettles, AkUsa 10,2866,392
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7046,652
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4848,379
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,4528,359
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,3108,271
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,5819,061
Bishop, CaUsa 14,1758,809
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,3708,309
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9788,686
Blackville, ScUsa 14,3978,947
Blaine, WaUsa 12,8417,980
Blakely, GaUsa 14,7849,187
Block Island, RiUsa 13,3198,277
Boerne, TxUsa 15,2449,473
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,5758,435
Booneville, MsUsa 14,5219,024
Boonton, NjUsa 13,3688,307
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,0788,127
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4298,345
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,1998,824
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,1168,772
Brenham, TxUsa 15,1769,430
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,2868,256
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,5649,050
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,1328,782
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,2908,259
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6938,509
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,0098,705
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,8439,224
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,6589,730
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,1558,796
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,7829,186
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7958,573
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7098,519
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,3468,293
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,0119,328
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0248,715
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,9268,654
Burlington, VtUsa 12,9788,065
Burns, OregonUsa 13,5048,392
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9881,857
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,1229,397
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,5539,665
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4914,034
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4994,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -