India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6051,619
ChlefAlgeria 7,9364,932
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4624,637
CeresArgentina 15,4559,604
ChamicalArgentina 15,8369,841
ChepesArgentina 15,8289,835
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,1119,390
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0519,353
CórdobaArgentina 15,6159,704
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,6099,700
CorrientesArgentina 15,2139,454
CairnsAustralia 8,1885,088
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,2345,738
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7473,572
CedunaAustralia 7,7924,842
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,6105,350
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,8254,863
Cobar MoAustralia 8,7845,459
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,8224,861
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,3895,835
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4414,624
ChittagongBangladesh 1,8331,139
CharnocksBarbados 14,4688,990
CotonouBenin 8,2515,127
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4698,370
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5748,435
CabroboBrazil 13,1218,154
CaceresBrazil 15,1969,443
CaetiteBrazil 13,5668,430
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,7217,905
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,8749,243
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6249,088
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,9378,661
Campos SalesBrazil 13,2048,205
CanavieirasBrazil 13,1958,200
CaparaoBrazil 13,5478,418
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3458,914
CaratingaBrazil 13,5728,434
CaravelasBrazil 13,2518,234
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,7078,518
CarolinaBrazil 13,9798,686
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,3808,936
CataguasesBrazil 13,6378,474
CatalaoBrazil 14,1728,807
CatanduvaBrazil 14,2868,878
CaxiasBrazil 13,4788,375
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4528,981
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,6367,852
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6958,510
ChapecoBrazil 14,6189,084
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,0389,345
CipoBrazil 13,0818,128
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,1948,820
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7028,514
CordeiroBrazil 13,6058,454
CorrentinaBrazil 13,7908,569
CorumbaBrazil 15,1799,433
CoximBrazil 14,8929,254
CrateusBrazil 13,1948,199
CuiabaBrazil 15,0269,338
CuritibaBrazil 14,3028,887
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8017,955
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8866,765
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6727,874
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5526,557
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5316,544
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,2867,013
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6136,595
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,4907,761
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2917,638
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,4497,114
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9328,036
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5357,790
Charlo, NbCanada 12,3577,679
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,3517,675
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,3477,673
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,6287,847
Chatham, NbCanada 12,4027,706
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,4727,129
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,2657,621
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,7747,317
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,0077,461
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7256,665
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3826,451
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4867,759
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8677,995
Comox, BcCanada 12,7067,896
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2677,001
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2847,012
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7317,911
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,9358,038
ChicoChile 15,3039,510
ChillanChile 16,0109,949
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,0749,988
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,31510,138
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4589,606
Curico-General FreireChile 16,0429,969
ChangchunChina 5,6833,531
ChangduChina 2,8471,769
ChangshaChina 4,0222,500
ChengduChina 3,3492,081
ChongqingChina 3,5042,177
Camilo DazaColombia 15,9779,928
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8744,271
CamagueyCuba 15,3519,539
CasablancaCuba 15,4429,596
ChebCzech Republic 7,1444,439
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2674,516
CabreraDominican Republic 14,9349,280
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,0529,353
CotuiDominican Republic 14,9919,315
CanarEcuador 17,18510,679
CairoEgypt 5,1003,169
CaenFrance 8,0545,005
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8894,902
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,1448,789
CocobeachGabon 7,5994,722
CologneGermany 7,5384,684
ChiosGreece 5,7833,593
CorfuGreece 6,3393,939
ConakryGuinea 9,8986,151
CatacamasHonduras 16,42410,206
CholutecaHonduras 16,64310,342
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 282175
CherrapunjiIndia 2,0161,253
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,0161,253
ChahbaharIran 2,2441,394
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6245,359
ClonesIreland 8,5045,284
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5855,335
CorkIreland 8,6095,350
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6095,350
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2584,510
CameriItaly 7,3464,565
CampobassoItaly 6,8134,234
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2074,479
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2184,486
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3134,544
Cape MeleItaly 7,3694,579
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,7374,186
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,7204,176
CerviaItaly 7,0454,378
CiampinoItaly 6,9874,342
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1714,456
Cisa PassItaly 7,2354,496
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0514,382
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0954,409
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,7054,167
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5684,081
ChibaJapan 6,6994,163
ChichibuJapan 6,6114,108
ChichijimaJapan 6,8604,263
ChoshiJapan 6,7694,206
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8012,983
ChilekaMalawi 5,6673,522
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6933,538
ChitipaMalawi 5,5043,420
ChihuahuaMexico 15,3739,553
ComitanMexico 16,57510,300
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,1255,049
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1813,220
ChoirMongolia 4,6972,919
CasablancaMorocco 8,7815,457
ChindeMozambique 5,7113,549
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,7111,063
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2677,002
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3997,084
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3927,079
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3727,067
CondegaNicaragua 16,59610,313
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,7151,066
ChejuNorth Korea 5,4363,378
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,6613,518
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,6363,502
ChhorPakistan 1,6171,005
ChitralPakistan 2,6091,621
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8349,218
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1429,410
CajamarcaPeru 17,31610,760
ChachapoyasPeru 17,22110,701
ChiclayoPeru 17,44710,842
ChimbotePeru 17,37310,796
CuzcoPeru 16,71710,388
CzestochowaPoland 6,7034,165
CoimbraPortugal 8,7445,434
CalafatRomania 6,2093,858
CeahlauRomania 6,0933,787
ClujRomania 6,2543,886
ConstantaRomania 5,7853,595
CraiovaRomania 6,1483,821
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3554,570
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1823,841
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8584,883
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,1665,696
Cape UelenRussia 9,6636,005
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8094,231
CaraRussia 5,9753,713
Cerdyn’Russia 5,5473,447
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,4585,256
ChitaRussia 5,3853,346
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3973,354
CokurdahRussia 7,9284,926
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3013,916
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1265,050
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,7203,554
CaceresSpain 8,5805,331
CadizSpain 8,6145,353
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3775,206
CordobaSpain 8,4705,263
ColomboSri Lanka 719447
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,6501,647
ChanthaburiThailand 2,6581,652
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3741,476
Chiang RaiThailand 2,4991,553
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,5331,574
ChumphonThailand 2,3671,471
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8153,613
CorumTurkey 5,1513,201
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2131,997
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9611,840
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2625,134
CernovcyUkraine 6,1503,822
ChernigovUkraine 5,9503,697
CarrascoUruguay 14,7699,178
ColoniaUruguay 14,9359,281
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,6599,110
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,2898,879
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,6198,463
Camden, ScUsa 14,3228,900
Canton, NyUsa 13,0038,080
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,7678,555
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9518,669
Caribou, MeUsa 12,5327,788
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,0628,738
Casper, WyUsa 13,7878,568
Centralia, WaUsa 13,0398,103
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,6008,451
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0408,725
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7188,525
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,3898,941
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,3898,941
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9108,644
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1998,823
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8098,581
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5328,409
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,3788,934
Chazy, NyUsa 12,9218,029
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,9928,074
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2068,828
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,2378,847
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,9938,695
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7448,541
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7278,530
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,7878,568
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6578,487
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,8978,636
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,9458,665
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,9308,656
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8328,595
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,9668,679
Clark, SdUsa 13,5548,423
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,6559,107
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,2308,842
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5209,023
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6118,458
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7728,558
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5906,581
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,6488,481
College Park, MdUsa 13,6628,490
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2528,856
Columbia, MoUsa 14,1608,799
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,3328,906
Columbus, GaUsa 13,9618,675
Columbus, InUsa 13,9918,694
Columbus, KsUsa 14,4058,951
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,7898,569
Conception, MoUsa 14,0768,747
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1558,796
Conway, ArUsa 14,5709,054
Conway, ScUsa 14,2358,846
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,1958,199
Corning, ArUsa 14,4408,973
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,0158,088
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,4549,603
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,9659,299
Cortland, NyUsa 13,2848,255
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,2808,253
Covington, LaUsa 14,9499,290
Covington, TnUsa 14,4168,958
Crete, NeUsa 13,9888,693
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,4838,378
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7462,328
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7462,328
CaracasVenezuela 15,3049,510
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1229,397
CoroVenezuela 15,4999,631
ChipataZambia 5,7693,585
ChomaZambia 6,4634,016
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,1473,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -