India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,7761,725
FarahAfghanistan 2,6671,657
FormosaArgentina 15,1859,436
ForrestAustralia 7,2684,517
FrancistownBotswana 6,6594,138
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,2697,624
FloraniaBrazil 12,7997,953
FlorestaBrazil 13,0408,103
FlorianoBrazil 13,4848,379
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,2158,833
FormosaBrazil 14,0878,754
FortalezaBrazil 12,9378,039
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8339,217
FrancaBrazil 14,1268,778
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,4837,757
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,0007,457
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,2317,601
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8247,348
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8758,001
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5447,173
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,8547,367
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1347,540
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,9857,448
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,5517,799
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,5517,799
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0106,842
FayaChad 6,2613,891
FamagustaCyprus 5,0153,116
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5164,670
FarafraEgypt 5,3763,341
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2444,501
FichtelbergGermany 7,1124,420
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4084,603
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2413,878
FrederikshbGreenland 10,5096,530
FaranahGuinea 9,5805,953
FalconaraItaly 6,9514,319
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1264,428
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,7384,187
FonniItaly 7,2484,504
FrontoneItaly 7,0004,350
FrosinoneItaly 6,9264,304
FukauraJapan 6,7504,195
FukueJapan 5,6283,498
FukuiJapan 6,3583,951
FukuokaJapan 5,7873,596
FukushimaJapan 6,7564,198
FukuyamaJapan 6,0643,768
FushikiJapan 6,4434,004
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,3362,073
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,0713,151
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,3753,340
FunchalMadeira 9,6455,994
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,5269,027
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5295,300
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6714,767
FaroPortugal 8,7545,440
FerganaRussia 3,1011,927
FreetownSierra Leone 9,8776,138
FalunSweden 7,2444,501
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9364,932
FeodosijaUkraine 5,3393,318
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,5686,567
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,0868,753
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,9198,650
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,6248,466
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,3358,286
Farmington, MeUsa 12,7907,948
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5008,389
Farmington, MoUsa 14,2028,825
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,5578,425
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7028,515
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,4999,010
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1388,785
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,7619,172
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,6719,117
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,1498,792
Findlay, OhUsa 13,7078,518
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,5729,055
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5118,396
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,5488,419
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,0548,733
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7338,534
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,0968,759
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,0709,365
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,2958,883
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,5789,059
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7588,550
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,8839,248
Framingham, MaUsa 13,1038,142
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,0648,740
Franklin, LaUsa 15,1099,389
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5878,443
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7598,550
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,1968,821
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,4438,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -