India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8261,756
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5114,668
HuamboAngola 7,3944,595
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4954,036
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,4165,851
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,4055,844
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,1915,090
Horta, FaialAzores 10,4746,509
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2466,988
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,5067,772
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,4847,758
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3678,306
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6347,229
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5828,440
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7237,285
Hope, BcCanada 12,8357,976
HaikouChina 3,5632,214
HailarChina 5,5683,460
HamiChina 3,6552,272
HetanChina 2,6971,676
HavanaCuba 15,4629,608
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,9519,290
HigueyDominican Republic 14,9189,270
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,1409,408
HelwanEgypt 5,1003,170
HurguadaEgypt 4,8182,994
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4435,246
HelsinkiFinland 6,7704,207
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7604,201
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8549,852
HamburgGermany 7,3794,585
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3794,586
HannoverGermany 7,3774,584
HelgolandGermany 7,5264,676
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2004,474
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,7893,597
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2966,398
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2048,205
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8557,988
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8435,495
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 507315
HaifaIsrael 4,8443,010
HaboroJapan 6,9554,322
HachijojimaJapan 6,6474,131
HachinoheJapan 6,8814,276
HagiJapan 5,8973,664
HakodateJapan 6,8374,248
HamadaJapan 5,9663,707
HamamatsuJapan 6,4744,023
HikoneJapan 6,3483,945
HimejiJapan 6,1993,852
HiradoJapan 5,7083,547
HirooJapan 7,0544,383
HiroshimaJapan 5,9933,724
HitaJapan 5,8333,625
HitoyoshiJapan 5,7973,602
HunLibya 6,5724,084
HomboriMali 8,5005,282
HomalinMyanmar 2,2491,397
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,1981,366
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4057,087
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3267,038
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,1196,909
HororataNew Zealand 11,3467,051
HyderabadPakistan 1,6821,045
HuanucoPeru 17,13810,650
HelPoland 6,8504,257
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5694,082
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3883,348
HatangaRussia 6,7684,206
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1613,828
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6996,027
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0552,520
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6774,149
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,4295,859
HaejuSouth Korea 5,4943,414
HyesanSouth Korea 5,8073,609
HambantotaSri Lanka 855532
HalaibSudan 4,4442,762
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5282,814
HudeibaSudan 4,7002,921
HaparandaSweden 7,0884,405
HarnosandSweden 7,2064,478
HamaSyria 4,7742,966
HassakahSyria 4,5032,798
Hua HinThailand 2,4261,507
HakkariTurkey 4,3222,686
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0515,003
HersonUkraine 5,6153,489
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,1223,805
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,2639,484
Hanover, NhUsa 12,9728,061
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,1788,810
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5408,414
Hart, MiUsa 13,4668,368
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,1948,199
Hartington, NeUsa 13,8128,583
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,5959,069
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,7928,570
Hays, KsUsa 14,2268,840
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,8988,637
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1088,767
Helena, MtUsa 13,3238,279
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,3148,273
Henderson, NcUsa 13,9968,698
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,2638,863
Hermit, CoUsa 14,3288,903
Hernando, MsUsa 14,5429,036
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,7189,146
Highmore, SdUsa 13,5608,427
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,4808,377
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,0718,744
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,6488,481
Holly, CoUsa 14,3488,916
Homer, AkUsa 10,8326,731
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,8828,626
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,2588,860
Horton, KsUsa 14,1208,774
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,7928,570
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,8858,628
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,3928,322
Houma, LaUsa 15,1199,395
Houston, TexasUsa 15,1819,434
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9448,665
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,4698,991
Huron, SdUsa 13,6248,466
HanoiVietnam 3,1331,947
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,1721,971
HarareZimbabwe 6,1453,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -