India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1874,466
In SalahAlgeria 7,8944,905
InnsbruckAustria 7,1664,453
IbiriteBrazil 13,7728,558
IguatuBrazil 13,0738,124
IlheusBrazil 13,1978,201
ImperatrizBrazil 13,9438,664
IndaialBrazil 14,2858,877
IpameriBrazil 14,1928,819
IraiBrazil 14,6789,121
IreceBrazil 13,4458,355
ItaberabaBrazil 13,3118,272
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,0599,358
ItaitubaBrazil 14,8289,214
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,6328,471
ItaperunaBrazil 13,5528,421
ItapevaBrazil 14,2728,868
ItirucuBrazil 13,2718,247
ItuacuBrazil 13,4228,341
IvinhemaBrazil 14,7969,194
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4286,480
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,7707,314
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6476,616
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0106,842
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8136,098
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,48810,246
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,27411,355
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3908,942
ImbertDominican Republic 14,9819,309
IzobambaEcuador 17,03510,586
IsmailiaEgypt 5,0333,128
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,70810,382
IoanninaGreece 6,2653,893
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0466,243
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0005,592
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,100684
IranshahrIran 2,3641,469
IstranaItaly 7,0834,401
IidaJapan 6,4934,035
IizukaJapan 5,8183,615
IrakoJapan 6,4163,987
IriomotejimaJapan 5,0043,110
IrozakiJapan 6,5754,086
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0433,134
IshinomakiJapan 6,8364,248
IwamizawaJapan 6,9434,314
IzuharaJapan 5,7023,544
IrbidJordan 4,7592,957
IfraneMorocco 8,5535,315
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,1036,900
IlorinNigeria 7,9674,951
InchonNorth Korea 5,5543,451
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0134,979
IslamabadPakistan 2,3411,455
IquitosPeru 16,65710,351
IloiloPhilippines 4,8933,041
IasiRomania 5,9813,716
IcaRussia 8,0695,014
IlirnejRussia 8,6965,404
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7844,216
IrkutskRussia 4,9773,093
Ivdel’Russia 5,4863,409
IbizaSpain 7,9204,922
IspartaTurkey 5,3943,352
IstanbulTurkey 5,6273,497
IzmirTurkey 5,6993,541
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,2773,901
IzmailUkraine 5,8183,615
Imperial, NeUsa 14,0148,709
Independence, KsUsa 14,4198,960
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,0588,114
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,9228,651
Indianola, IaUsa 13,9528,670
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1168,150
Inverness, FlUsa 14,8599,234
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7748,560
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3018,265
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,3108,271
IsokaZambia 5,5873,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -