India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,5441,581
KandaharAfghanistan 2,3841,482
KhostAfghanistan 2,3951,488
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7731,723
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5578,424
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7554,197
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9334,308
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3242,687
KandiBenin 8,0905,027
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7227,906
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8077,958
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8087,959
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,8257,969
Kenora, OnCanada 12,9938,074
Kingston, OnCanada 13,1418,166
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3816,451
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9756,820
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5287,164
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,9008,016
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,9431,829
KashiChina 2,9511,834
KunmingChina 2,9521,834
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1284,429
KhargaEgypt 5,1033,171
KosseirEgypt 4,7452,948
KajaaniFinland 6,8584,261
KuopioFinland 6,7764,211
KuusamoFinland 6,9024,289
KarlsruheGermany 7,4104,605
KasselGermany 7,3724,581
KonstanzGermany 7,3334,557
KumasiGhana 8,6745,390
KalamataGreece 6,1053,794
KerkiraGreece 6,3393,939
Kythira IslandGreece 6,0013,729
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,1986,337
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0025,594
KankanGuinea 9,4175,852
KindiaGuinea 9,8066,094
KissidougouGuinea 9,5245,918
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0168,088
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0032,487
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0032,487
KeszthelyHungary 6,7184,174
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9915,587
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,557967
KotaIndia 1,367849
KozhikodeIndia 273170
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,6913,536
KermanIran 2,8601,777
KermanshahIran 3,8792,410
Khoram AbadIran 3,7372,322
KilkennyIreland 8,5225,296
KingstonJamaica 15,5759,678
KagoshimaJapan 5,7673,583
KanazawaJapan 6,4033,979
KaruizawaJapan 6,5694,082
KatsuuraJapan 6,7144,172
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5784,088
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0344,371
KobeJapan 6,2473,882
KochiJapan 6,0773,776
KofuJapan 6,5614,077
KumagayaJapan 6,6404,126
KumamotoJapan 5,8033,606
KumejimaJapan 5,3303,312
KureJapan 5,9973,727
KushiroJapan 7,1494,442
KutchanJapan 6,8554,260
KyotoJapan 6,2983,914
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0032,488
KitaleKenya 4,8733,028
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5482,205
KufraLibya 5,8213,617
KaunasLithuania 6,5614,077
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7574,199
KybartaiLithuania 6,6124,109
KarongaMalawi 5,4563,391
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,8101,746
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,2862,663
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,8541,773
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,9231,816
KuantanMalaysia 2,9961,862
KuchingMalaysia 3,8252,377
KayesMali 9,5485,933
KeniebaMali 9,5645,943
KidalMali 8,1275,050
KitaMali 9,3725,824
KoutiaMali 8,9635,569
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8076,094
KisinevMoldova 5,8803,654
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4053,358
KhatgalMongolia 4,6412,884
KhovdMongolia 4,1072,552
KhujirtMongolia 4,4442,762
KhutagMongolia 4,6552,893
KenitraMorocco 8,6725,389
KalewaMyanmar 2,0991,304
KathaMyanmar 2,3321,449
KawthaungMyanmar 2,3121,437
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,8481,149
KengtungMyanmar 2,5141,562
KhamtiMyanmar 2,3841,481
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7794,834
KathmanduNepal 1,8271,135
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1756,323
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4737,130
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6747,255
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5807,196
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5947,205
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6837,260
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6647,248
KanoNigeria 7,4724,643
KangnungNorth Korea 5,7553,576
KarasjokNorway 7,2454,502
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8324,867
KristiansandNorway 7,5944,719
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7164,795
KhasabOman 2,6701,659
KarachiPakistan 1,7231,071
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,7211,070
KhanpurPakistan 1,8841,171
KhuzdarPakistan 2,0061,247
KororPalau 6,2483,883
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5914,096
KlodzkoPoland 6,8604,263
KoszalinPoland 7,0014,350
KrakowPoland 6,6314,121
KalakanRussia 5,7793,591
KaliningradRussia 6,7494,194
KamenskoeRussia 8,6605,382
KandalaksaRussia 6,8684,268
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6574,137
KazanRussia 5,3463,322
KemRussia 6,6324,121
KerchRussia 5,2883,286
KhabarovskRussia 6,5644,079
KirenskRussia 5,6023,481
KirovRussia 5,5883,472
KljuciRussia 8,3965,217
KolpasevRussia 5,0633,146
KorfRussia 8,6715,388
KostromaRussia 5,8573,640
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,8344,868
KotlasRussia 5,9153,676
KrasnodarRussia 5,0833,159
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6162,869
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1433,196
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9633,084
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5864,714
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0823,158
KurganRussia 4,8423,009
KurskRussia 5,6783,528
KyraRussia 5,1353,191
KigaliRwanda 5,4923,413
KoldaSenegal 9,9596,188
KabalaSierra Leone 9,6776,013
KosiceSlovakia 6,4844,029
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3274,553
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,8663,645
KurunegalaSri Lanka 683425
KadugliSudan 5,2043,234
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9213,058
KassalaSudan 4,4412,760
KhartoumSudan 4,8533,016
KostiSudan 4,8593,019
KalmarSweden 7,0664,391
KaresuandoSweden 7,2914,531
KarlstadSweden 7,3274,553
KristianstadSweden 7,1794,461
KamishliSyria 4,4932,792
KanchanaburiThailand 2,3761,476
Khlong YaiThailand 2,7491,709
Khon KaenThailand 2,7371,701
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,5141,562
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,6521,648
KairouanTunisia 7,1474,441
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8623,021
KarsTurkey 4,5452,825
KastamonuTurkey 5,2773,279
KayseriTurkey 5,0283,124
KonyaTurkey 5,2353,253
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7152,309
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9151,811
KinlossUk 8,2675,137
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,5693,461
KievUkraine 5,9373,689
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4023,357
KirovogradUkraine 5,7353,564
KlepininoUkraine 5,4533,389
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,6203,493
Kovel’Ukraine 6,3503,946
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6433,507
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,6348,473
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,1038,142
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1518,794
Keene, NhUsa 13,0648,118
Kenton, OhUsa 13,7228,527
Kenton, OkUsa 14,4598,985
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,2799,494
Kimball, NeUsa 14,0128,707
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,6746,633
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5519,042
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0938,757
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,5678,430
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,2558,858
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9286,791
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,9046,155
KabompoZambia 6,5824,090
KabweZambia 6,2083,858
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2023,854
KafirondaZambia 6,1503,822
KaomaZambia 6,5794,088
KasamaZambia 5,7393,566
KasempaZambia 6,4173,987
KawambwaZambia 5,9233,681
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2243,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -