India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9014,910
LuandaAngola 7,5084,666
LuenaAngola 6,9314,307
La PlataArgentina 14,9309,278
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,9939,938
La RiojaArgentina 15,9219,893
LaboulayeArgentina 15,4339,590
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0479,351
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4449,597
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,3365,802
LavertonAustralia 8,9795,579
LearmonthAustralia 5,5833,469
LongreachAustralia 8,3025,159
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,3025,159
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,9736,197
Low HeadAustralia 9,2825,768
LinzAustria 6,9774,335
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1385,057
LerwickUk 8,1395,058
La PazBolivia 16,31710,140
LavrasBrazil 13,8758,622
LencoisBrazil 13,4138,335
LinharesBrazil 13,3518,297
LondrinaBrazil 14,5089,016
LomBulgaria 6,1803,840
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,4367,728
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,0188,090
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9166,783
Langara, BcCanada 12,0007,457
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,6327,850
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9738,062
London, OnCanada 13,4228,341
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6626,625
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,2497,612
Lytton, BcCanada 12,7447,919
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,6225,979
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,29510,126
LanzhouChina 3,6772,285
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3231,444
Las GaviotasColombia 16,0289,960
LimonCosta Rica 16,68510,368
LarnacaCyprus 5,0343,128
LimassolCyprus 5,0793,156
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1683,833
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3543,948
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5464,689
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,9579,294
La VegaDominican Republic 15,0149,330
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,0079,325
LuperonDominican Republic 14,9969,318
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,09310,622
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,27910,737
LuxorEgypt 4,8903,039
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,71510,387
Laucala BayFiji 11,5817,197
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6474,130
Le MansFrance 8,0054,974
LilleFrance 7,8054,850
LyonFrance 7,6374,746
LambarnGabon 7,5764,708
LastourvilleGabon 7,3124,544
LibrevilleGabon 7,6334,743
LeipzigGermany 7,1724,457
LindenbergGermany 7,0764,397
LamiaGreece 6,1103,797
LarissaGreece 6,1303,809
LemnosGreece 5,9163,676
LimnosGreece 5,9043,669
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,4688,990
LabeGuinea 9,7156,037
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6927,887
La CeibaHonduras 16,39410,188
La MesaHonduras 16,47610,239
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3561,464
LudhianaIndia 1,9981,241
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9194,300
LatinaItaly 6,9564,323
LatronicoItaly 6,6764,148
LecceItaly 6,5004,039
LodwarKenya 4,7382,944
Luang PrabangLaos 2,7261,694
LiepajaLatvia 6,7924,220
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6854,154
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5754,707
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3183,926
LabuanMalaysia 4,2172,621
LuqaMalta 6,7544,197
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5219,023
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,8009,819
LashioMyanmar 2,4001,491
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3967,082
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5857,199
LincolnNew Zealand 11,3887,076
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5617,184
LagosNigeria 8,1435,060
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6814,773
LillehammerNorway 7,5264,677
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,0931,301
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2069,449
LimaPeru 17,26810,730
LegaspiPhilippines 4,9913,102
LisbonPortugal 8,8315,488
LeninbadRussia 3,1261,942
LevsiRussia 5,2813,282
LungiSierra Leone 9,8776,138
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9064,292
LanzaroteSpain 9,4275,858
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2175,106
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3414,562
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3294,554
LatakiaSyria 4,8733,028
LampangThailand 2,4191,503
LoeiThailand 2,6371,638
Lop BuriThailand 2,4951,550
LomeTogo 8,3785,206
LeemingUk 8,1365,056
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1385,057
London, EnglandUk 8,0485,001
London-GatwickUk 8,0394,996
LynehamUk 8,1645,073
L’VovUkraine 6,3413,940
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8303,623
LozovajaUkraine 5,4953,414
LubnyUkraine 5,7623,581
LuckUkraine 6,2753,899
LuganskUkraine 5,2953,290
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5958,448
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,9008,638
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,0879,375
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,1239,398
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8049,200
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,0308,097
Laketown, UtUsa 13,8408,600
Lamar, MoUsa 14,2808,874
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,0989,382
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6958,510
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,7798,562
Langdon, NdUsa 13,1118,147
Laramie, WyUsa 13,9718,681
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,5019,632
Larned, KsUsa 14,3378,909
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,3488,916
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,3998,948
Laurel, MdUsa 13,6638,490
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1868,815
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,0188,090
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,7588,549
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,2638,863
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,1718,806
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2958,261
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,1588,798
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1638,801
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,4398,973
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,9228,652
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,2568,238
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,8818,004
Lexington, MoUsa 14,1718,806
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8848,628
Libby, MtUsa 13,0708,122
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0038,701
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7068,517
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,4438,354
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,6049,075
Llano, TxUsa 15,1139,391
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,0148,708
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,5539,043
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,5259,026
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,5339,031
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,6849,125
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,9968,698
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,0688,742
Louisville, MsUsa 14,7099,140
Loup City, NeUsa 13,9738,683
Lowville, NyUsa 13,1398,165
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,8319,216
Luling, TxUsa 15,2459,474
Lusk, WyUsa 13,8158,585
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9188,649
LivingstoneZambia 6,6314,121
LundaziZambia 5,6433,506
LusakaZambia 6,2573,888
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2543,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -