India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8581,776
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8351,762
MilianaAlgeria 7,8554,881
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8514,878
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,3957,081
Malarg EArgentina 15,8839,870
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,4849,622
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,7989,196
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,3819,558
MendozaArgentina 15,9559,915
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,9529,913
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,0439,348
Mackay MoAustralia 8,6885,399
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,6306,606
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9643,706
MeekatharraAustralia 6,2403,878
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,9765,578
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,9945,589
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,5915,338
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6585,380
Mount IsaAustralia 7,7294,803
MuharraqBahrain 3,1751,973
MinskBelarus 6,2933,910
MogilevBelarus 6,1523,823
MaunBotswana 6,9664,329
MacapaBrazil 14,1748,808
MacauBrazil 12,7567,927
MaceioBrazil 12,7517,924
MachadoBrazil 13,9718,682
ManausBrazil 15,2299,463
MarabaBrazil 14,1178,773
MaringaBrazil 14,5869,064
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,5609,048
Monte AzulBrazil 13,5938,447
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1548,174
MonteiroBrazil 12,8637,993
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,7298,532
Morada NovaBrazil 12,9458,044
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,3748,311
MamfeCameroon 7,5184,672
MarouaCameroon 6,8854,278
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,8806,761
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,9168,026
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0678,120
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0336,856
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3357,665
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,9658,056
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,7617,930
Moncton, NbCanada 12,4417,731
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,3867,697
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,8908,010
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,9088,021
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,9708,060
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,5657,808
Morden, MbCanada 13,0928,135
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,1658,181
MoundouChad 6,7234,178
MatecanaColombia 16,46610,232
MoroniComoros 4,6782,907
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7354,185
MarstalDenmark 7,3714,581
Melville HallDominica 14,4939,006
MichesDominican Republic 14,9189,270
MocaDominican Republic 15,0029,322
MoncionDominican Republic 15,0469,350
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,0489,351
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,9909,315
MilagroEcuador 17,22910,706
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,5193,429
MinyaEgypt 5,1243,184
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,6204,735
MassawaEritrea 4,1142,557
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4905,276
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0044,353
MarseilleFrance 7,6024,724
MontpellierFrance 7,7044,787
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,3638,925
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,40310,193
MakokouGabon 7,2574,510
MayumbaGabon 7,6084,728
MitzicGabon 7,3954,596
MkamboGabon 7,1304,431
MoandaGabon 7,2684,517
MouilaGabon 7,5244,676
MagdeburgGermany 7,2434,501
MunichGermany 7,1514,444
MünsterGermany 7,5084,665
MethoniGreece 6,1283,808
MilosGreece 5,8853,657
MitiliniGreece 5,7653,583
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,7713,586
MacentaGuinea 9,4825,893
MamouGuinea 9,7156,037
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7546,683
MiskolcHungary 6,5024,041
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 296184
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,8471,148
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 834518
MusulipatnamIndia 526327
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,3543,327
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,4133,985
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,5441,581
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,3334,557
MashhadIran 3,1511,958
Malin HeadIreland 8,5055,285
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1774,460
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,6084,107
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,6874,156
MilanItaly 7,2984,535
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3434,563
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1104,418
ManIvory Coast 9,2965,777
MaebashiJapan 6,6154,111
MaizuruJapan 6,2673,895
MakurazakiJapan 5,7393,566
MatsueJapan 6,0663,769
MatsumotoJapan 6,5164,049
MatsuyamaJapan 6,0123,736
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,7663,583
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0595,008
MishimaJapan 6,5894,094
MitoJapan 6,7404,188
MiyakejimaJapan 6,6324,121
MiyakoJapan 6,9084,293
MiyakojimaJapan 5,1613,207
MiyakonojoJapan 5,8193,616
MiyazakiJapan 5,8543,638
MombetsuJapan 7,0854,402
MoriokaJapan 6,8404,251
MuroranJapan 6,8634,265
MurotomisakiJapan 6,1303,809
MutsuJapan 6,8674,267
Ma’AnJordan 4,6922,916
MafraqJordan 4,7172,931
MombasaKenya 4,5992,858
MinicoyLakshadweep 710441
MaseruLesotho 7,1394,436
MonroviaLiberia 9,6295,984
MisratahLibya 6,6734,147
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,6842,911
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,0443,134
MananjaryMadagascar 4,9613,083
MorondavaMadagascar 5,1873,223
MakhangaMalawi 5,7003,542
MangochiMalawi 5,5693,460
MwmosaMalawi 5,6353,502
MzimbaMalawi 5,5823,469
MzuzuMalawi 5,5203,431
MalaccaMalaysia 2,9631,842
MersingMalaysia 3,1161,936
MiriMalaysia 4,1102,554
MaleMaldives 1,073667
MenakaMali 8,0795,020
MoptiMali 8,7725,451
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2406,364
MazatlanMexico 15,9689,923
MeridaMexico 15,9949,939
Mexico CityMexico 16,39910,190
MonterreyMexico 15,7139,764
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,38010,179
MaantyMongolia 4,7212,934
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5362,819
MatadMongolia 5,1893,224
MurenMongolia 4,5692,839
MarrakechMorocco 8,8485,498
MeknesMorocco 8,5805,332
MideltMorocco 8,5245,297
MaputoMozambique 6,5124,047
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,1133,177
MandalayMyanmar 2,2021,368
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,1271,322
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,2801,417
MindatMyanmar 1,9721,226
MonywaMyanmar 2,1171,316
MyeikMyanmar 2,2801,417
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,4911,548
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6214,736
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,2216,973
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4787,133
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5487,176
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,0426,862
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5097,152
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4327,104
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4027,085
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4097,090
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4077,088
ManaguaNicaragua 16,70510,381
MasatepeNicaragua 16,71710,388
MagariaNiger 7,4164,608
Maine SoroaNiger 7,0824,401
MaradiNiger 7,6024,724
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9864,341
MakurdiNigeria 7,5554,695
MinnaNigeria 7,7334,805
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,4573,391
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5224,674
MajisOman 2,5441,581
MasirahOman 2,1641,345
Muscat  Oman 2,3501,460
MultanPakistan 2,0181,254
MurreePakistan 2,3681,472
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,7994,847
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,4849,622
MoyobambaPeru 17,12110,639
MactanPhilippines 5,0553,141
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,6842,910
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7075,410
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9744,333
MagadanRussia 7,8234,861
MahackalaRussia 4,4112,741
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8074,230
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8074,230
MarkovoRussia 8,8405,493
MinusinskRussia 4,6992,920
MogocaRussia 5,8433,631
MoscowRussia 5,8673,646
MurmanskRussia 6,9714,332
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1752,595
MatamSenegal 9,7096,033
MogadishuSomalia 3,7502,330
MadridSpain 8,3335,178
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3445,185
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6764,770
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4525,252
MelillaSpain 8,3295,176
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1165,044
MalakalSudan 5,0173,118
MbabaneSwaziland 6,6544,135
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4904,655
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,2871,421
Mae SariangThailand 2,2541,401
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,2901,423
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,9421,828
MalatyaTurkey 4,8082,988
MersinTurkey 5,0183,118
MuglaTurkey 5,5613,456
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1855,086
ManstonUk 7,9334,930
MeloUruguay 14,6739,118
MercedesUruguay 15,0009,321
MontevideoUruguay 14,7859,188
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,5609,048
Madison, FlUsa 14,7049,138
Madison, InUsa 13,9608,675
Madison, NeUsa 13,8788,624
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6368,474
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,2098,830
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4978,387
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,2768,871
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7518,545
Marion, InUsa 13,7818,564
Marion, NcUsa 14,1638,801
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,2348,224
Marshall, TxUsa 14,8839,248
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7068,517
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,4266,479
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7898,569
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,0528,732
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,1568,797
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,3298,904
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,2858,877
Medford, WiUsa 13,4418,352
Mellette, SdUsa 13,5608,427
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,5189,021
Mena, ArUsa 14,6089,078
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,7729,180
Mexia, TxUsa 15,0119,328
Mexico, MoUsa 14,1368,784
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,0939,379
Midland, TxUsa 15,0219,334
Milan, MnUsa 13,5378,412
Milbank, SdUsa 13,5198,401
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,4018,328
Milford, DeUsa 13,5748,435
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,5049,013
Millen, GaUsa 14,4818,998
Millport, OhUsa 13,6238,465
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,0958,138
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6248,466
Minden, NeUsa 14,0048,702
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5168,399
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8698,618
Missoula, MtUsa 13,2568,237
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,9319,278
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,8428,602
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,9008,638
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2068,828
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,5378,412
Montgomery AlUsa 14,7019,135
Montrose, CoUsa 14,3188,897
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,4808,377
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0468,728
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1638,801
Moro, OrUsa 13,3038,267
Morris, MnUsa 13,4278,344
Morrison, IlUsa 13,7928,570
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,0248,715
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,4858,380
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,9168,647
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4398,351
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,9168,026
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,1788,810
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,3328,906
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5608,426
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,5489,040
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,3079,512
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,7359,778
MaracayVenezuela 15,3909,563
MaturinVenezuela 15,0019,322
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,7149,765
MeridaVenezuela 15,8149,827
MagoyeZambia 6,3703,958
MansaZambia 6,0073,733
MbalaZambia 5,6543,514
MfuweZambia 5,8153,614
MisamfuZambia 5,7223,556
MonguZambia 6,7614,201
MpikaZambia 5,7933,600
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7763,589
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2853,905
MumbwaZambia 6,3623,953
MwinilungaZambia 6,4754,024
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2933,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -