India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,6301,634
NeuquenArgentina 15,5799,681
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,1699,426
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7376,672
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,7554,819
Nowra RanAustralia 9,3335,800
NuriootpaAustralia 8,3505,189
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,9969,319
NatitingouBenin 8,2735,141
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6238,466
NgaoundereCameroon 7,0194,361
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3614,574
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4207,096
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,7907,948
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,9587,431
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,0697,500
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0796,884
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,6857,882
North Bay, OnCanada 13,0298,096
N’DjamenaChad 6,7724,208
NanchangChina 4,3222,686
NanjingChina 4,6952,917
NanningChina 3,4082,118
NicosiaCyprus 5,0723,152
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2724,519
NaguaDominican Republic 14,9499,290
NeybaDominican Republic 15,1389,407
NegeleEthiopia 4,2542,643
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4697,127
NandiFiji 11,4697,127
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9574,323
NancyFrance 7,5654,701
NantesFrance 8,1415,059
NiceFrance 7,4434,625
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1734,457
NurembergGermany 7,2244,489
NurnbergGermany 7,2274,491
NaxosGreece 5,8143,613
NanortalikGreenland 10,4436,489
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3866,454
NordGreenland 8,6505,375
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,4366,485
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3705,823
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 918570
New DelhiIndia 1,7371,079
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8334,246
NaganoJapan 6,5414,065
NagasakiJapan 5,7243,557
NagoJapan 5,4483,386
NagoyaJapan 6,4113,984
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,4163,366
NaraJapan 6,3023,916
NazeJapan 5,6203,493
NemuroJapan 7,2504,505
NiigataJapan 6,6344,122
NikkoJapan 6,6584,137
NobeokaJapan 5,8873,658
NairobiKenya 4,7752,967
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4528,359
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,1691,969
NidaLithuania 6,7454,191
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,3532,705
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,8983,044
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5013,419
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5753,465
NaraMali 9,0945,651
NioroMali 9,3105,785
NemaMauritania 9,0615,631
NouakchottMauritania 9,9276,169
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4366,485
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7147,279
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4197,096
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6387,232
NandaimeNicaragua 16,72610,394
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9454,316
NiameyNiger 8,1275,050
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4754,645
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3184,548
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0835,023
NawabshahPakistan 1,7631,096
NokkundiPakistan 2,3361,452
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,6319,714
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,6862,912
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3363,938
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6853,533
NikolaevRussia 5,6773,528
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0784,398
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7265,423
NizneangarskRussia 5,4983,416
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0203,120
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6593,516
NovgorodRussia 6,3523,948
NovosibirskRussia 4,7002,921
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 753468
No. 6Sudan 4,8543,017
NyalaSudan 5,7113,549
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,9581,838
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,4471,520
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,4901,548
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,5591,590
NarathiwatThailand 2,7531,711
NigdeTurkey 5,0603,144
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7282,317
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5393,442
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6868,504
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6868,504
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,2968,884
Natchez, MsUsa 14,9279,275
Neosho, MoUsa 14,3908,942
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,1108,146
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,4098,333
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,5878,443
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7018,514
New London, WiUsa 13,4898,382
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,0569,356
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,0659,361
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6248,466
New YorkUsa 13,3418,290
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,3648,304
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,3588,301
Newark, NjUsa 13,3768,312
Newberry, MiUsa 13,2558,237
Newberry, ScUsa 14,3638,926
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,4308,967
Newnan, GaUsa 14,5809,060
Newport, TnUsa 14,2018,824
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,9296,170
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8288,593
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,8848,627
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,3648,305
North Loup, NeUsa 13,8938,633
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,9978,698
Norton, KsUsa 14,1208,774
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6538,484
NdolaZambia 6,1183,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -