India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1145,042
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0505,002
OranArgentina 15,8459,846
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6213,493
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6824,774
OstendeBelgium 7,8224,861
ObidosBrazil 14,7119,142
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5425,308
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,9988,077
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,9998,078
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,8209,830
OdenseDenmark 7,3874,591
OtavaloEcuador 16,97510,548
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9167,405
OuluFinland 6,9894,343
OroomiehIran 4,2302,629
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2324,494
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2525,749
ObihiroJapan 7,0544,383
OfunatoJapan 6,8794,275
OitaJapan 5,8943,663
OkayamaJapan 6,1283,808
OkinoerabuJapan 5,5303,437
OmaezakiJapan 6,5174,050
OmuJapan 7,0584,386
OnahamaJapan 6,7844,216
OsakaJapan 6,2743,898
OshimaJapan 6,6244,116
OtaruJapan 6,8814,276
OwaseJapan 6,3273,932
OuarzazateMorocco 8,7535,439
OujoaMorocco 8,2425,122
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,4806,513
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5897,201
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1966,957
OphirNew Zealand 11,1836,949
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7347,291
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0756,882
OcotalNicaragua 16,57510,300
OrlandNorway 7,6414,748
OsloNorway 7,4834,650
OhotskRussia 7,3994,598
OkhotskRussia 7,3994,598
OlekminskRussia 6,3123,922
OlenekRussia 6,6584,137
OmskRussia 4,6902,914
OnegaRussia 6,4303,996
OrenburgRussia 4,7552,955
OymyakonRussia 7,5124,668
OviedoSpain 8,4985,281
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3914,593
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2305,115
OdessaUkraine 5,7293,560
OvrucUkraine 6,0943,787
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,2448,851
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,8868,629
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7468,542
Oakley, IdUsa 13,7898,569
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4178,337
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,0038,080
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,6159,082
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1868,815
Olivia, MnUsa 13,5518,421
Olympia, WaUsa 13,0458,107
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9448,665
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9388,661
Oolitic, InUsa 14,0198,712
Orlando, FlUsa 14,8829,248
Orono, MeUsa 12,7457,920
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5248,404
Oswego, NyUsa 13,2128,210
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8588,611
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1868,815
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,1578,798
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5218,402
Ozark, ArUsa 14,6089,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -