India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6627,868
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,6501,025
ParanaArgentina 15,2639,484
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,0109,327
PehuajoArgentina 15,2389,469
PergaminoArgentina 15,2009,446
PigeArgentina 15,2039,447
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,5739,677
PosadasArgentina 14,9429,285
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3959,567
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,0479,972
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8639,236
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4524,009
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8213,617
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,2586,374
ParakouBenin 8,1615,071
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,8557,988
ParacatuBrazil 14,0528,732
ParanaBrazil 14,1078,766
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2268,840
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5179,021
ParintinsBrazil 14,8639,236
ParnaibaBrazil 13,2658,243
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5819,061
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0238,714
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3098,270
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,0188,089
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,4488,356
PeixeBrazil 14,1768,809
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2628,241
PicosBrazil 13,3258,280
PiraiBrazil 13,7648,553
PirenopolisBrazil 14,2658,864
PompeuBrazil 13,8678,617
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,9759,306
Porto De MozBrazil 14,3548,920
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4758,995
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,7899,811
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4408,973
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,1628,800
PosseBrazil 13,9698,681
PlevenBulgaria 6,0613,766
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0103,735
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,9661,843
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1957,578
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,9086,778
Penticton, BcCanada 12,8727,999
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,9988,077
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2068,206
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,7567,927
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7467,920
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,0377,480
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,5347,789
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0138,086
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6497,860
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3377,667
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0827,508
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8737,999
ParronChile 16,0369,965
Puerto AysenChile 15,4509,601
Puerto MonttChile 15,7649,796
Punta ArenasChile 14,7619,173
PingbianChina 4,1802,597
PeralesColombia 16,43610,213
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,6109,700
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,81010,446
PragueCzech Republic 7,0144,359
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,1979,444
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9859,312
PoloDominican Republic 15,1589,419
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,9769,306
PichilingueEcuador 17,16310,665
PortoviejoEcuador 17,25710,724
PuyoEcuador 17,03510,585
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0513,139
ParisFrance 7,8504,878
PerpignanFrance 7,7914,841
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9674,329
Port-GentilGabon 7,7364,807
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,06711,227
PotsdamGermany 7,1504,443
PatrasGreece 6,1553,825
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8216,103
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3546,434
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,4698,991
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,2169,455
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,27110,111
PecsHungary 6,6244,116
PambanIndia 447278
PuneIndia 737458
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,9501,833
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,7862,352
PadovaItaly 7,0964,409
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1724,457
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8804,275
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9004,288
PantelleriaItaly 6,9874,342
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2094,480
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2284,492
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0114,357
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8654,266
PiacenzaItaly 7,2564,509
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1884,467
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0484,380
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9444,315
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,7024,165
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9964,347
PrizziItaly 6,8664,267
PakseLaos 3,0481,894
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,6301,634
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,2802,660
PlaisanceMauritius 4,3052,675
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8235,483
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4554,011
PatheinMyanmar 1,8941,177
PutaoMyanmar 2,6081,621
PyiMyanmar 1,9931,238
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2906,394
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6117,215
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5637,186
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5437,173
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5877,200
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,36610,170
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7844,837
PohangNorth Korea 5,7523,574
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,5343,439
PadidanPakistan 1,8311,138
PanjgurPakistan 2,0961,303
ParachinarPakistan 2,4451,519
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,0131,251
PeshawarPakistan 2,4161,501
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,0815,022
PilarParaguay 15,1819,433
PiscoPeru 17,18110,676
PiuraPeru 17,47110,857
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,41710,202
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,4962,794
PoznanPoland 6,9034,290
PrzemyslPoland 6,4203,989
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6705,388
PortalegrePortugal 8,6745,390
Porto Portugal 8,7485,436
PavelecRussia 5,6433,507
PecoraRussia 6,0063,732
PermRussia 5,3163,304
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2595,133
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4293,995
PjatigorskRussia 4,7672,962
PoronajskRussia 7,1504,443
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2083,237
Providenja BayRussia 9,6005,966
PskovRussia 6,4584,013
PodorSenegal 9,8596,126
PopradSlovakia 6,5674,081
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5774,708
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,8634,265
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8024,848
PuttalamSri Lanka 601374
Port SudanSudan 4,3612,710
ParamariboSuriname 14,3928,944
PiteňSweden 7,1704,456
PalmyraSyria 4,6192,870
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9399,283
PhetchabunThailand 2,5621,592
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,4741,537
PhraeThailand 2,4841,544
PhuketThailand 2,3441,457
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,3281,446
Prachin BuriThailand 2,5731,599
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,4161,502
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,7799,184
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3155,167
PoltavaUkraine 5,6453,508
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,8749,243
PradoUruguay 14,7869,188
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6759,119
Palestine, IlUsa 14,0468,728
Pana, IlUsa 14,0328,719
Paoli, InUsa 13,9918,694
Paris, IlUsa 13,9408,662
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3188,276
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,9749,305
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8858,628
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,6859,126
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,4598,985
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,0888,755
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2888,257
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,9169,269
Peoria, IlUsa 13,9098,643
Perry, OkUsa 14,5419,036
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5028,390
Philo, OhUsa 13,7598,550
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,7569,170
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,6368,474
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,6539,106
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2958,261
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6518,483
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6438,478
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,3418,290
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,1058,144
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,4408,973
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,7158,523
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2958,261
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8588,611
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,5779,058
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,9368,039
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,1599,420
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,3858,318
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,9368,039
Portage, WiUsa 13,5368,412
Portland, MaineUsa 12,9288,033
Portland, OregonUsa 13,1958,199
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,6818,502
Prescott, ArUsa 14,6989,134
Priest River, IdUsa 13,0668,120
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,7158,522
Princeton, InUsa 14,1528,794
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,1548,174
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3128,894
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,6409,719
PetaukeZambia 5,9293,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -