India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3799,556
ReconquistaArgentina 15,2639,485
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,5499,662
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7949,193
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6859,747
RosarioArgentina 15,2539,478
RichmondAustralia 9,3025,781
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,8935,526
RecifeBrazil 12,6347,851
RemansoBrazil 13,4428,353
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,23110,086
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,6908,507
Rio NegroBrazil 14,3508,917
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,4849,001
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6887,884
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,8467,983
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9608,054
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9628,055
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2516,370
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7447,919
Roberval, QcCanada 12,5617,805
RuoqiangChina 3,0801,914
Rafael NunezColombia 16,0669,983
RandersDenmark 7,4364,621
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,1339,404
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,9489,289
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,27611,357
RumipambaEcuador 17,07410,610
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,7712,964
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7692,963
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,9653,085
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,1448,790
RostockGermany 7,2574,510
RhodesGreece 5,5623,456
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,8445,495
ReykhólarIceland 9,1435,682
ReykjavíkIceland 9,1655,695
RamsarIran 3,7742,345
RashtIran 3,8762,409
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,4575,255
RadicofaniItaly 7,0684,392
Resia PassItaly 7,2204,486
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0174,360
RivoltoItaly 7,0164,360
Rolle PassItaly 7,1174,423
RomeItaly 6,9964,347
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0154,359
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9814,338
RumoiJapan 6,9424,314
RigaLatvia 6,6464,130
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6244,116
RodriguesMauritius 3,9482,453
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6862,912
RabatMorocco 8,6915,400
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,0401,268
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2124,482
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4497,114
RangioraNew Zealand 11,3917,079
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3207,034
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4817,134
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6657,249
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6507,239
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,1656,938
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5597,183
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8237,347
RivasNicaragua 16,74410,405
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,8671,160
RebolyRussia 6,7034,165
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1763,217
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4882,168
RagaSudan 5,6843,532
RashadSudan 5,0483,137
RenkSudan 4,8623,021
RumbekSudan 5,2833,283
RanongThailand 2,3151,439
Roi EtThailand 2,8271,756
RizeTurkey 4,7582,957
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1811,977
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7963,602
RomnyUkraine 5,7783,591
RovnoUkraine 6,2293,871
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6661,657
RochaUruguay 14,6299,091
Racine, WiUsa 13,6458,479
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0448,727
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,6738,496
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,6718,495
Reading, PaUsa 13,4898,382
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,7648,553
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,5138,397
Redding, CaUsa 13,7268,530
Redlands, CaUsa 14,5699,054
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,9108,644
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,8088,581
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8228,589
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8228,589
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9528,670
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6118,458
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,2898,258
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,7588,549
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7318,533
Rockville, InUsa 13,9148,646
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8568,610
Rome, GaUsa 14,4778,996
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0968,138
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,4488,357
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8669,238
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,6198,463
Rushville, IlUsa 14,0088,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -