India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8891,795
ShkoderAlbania 6,4263,993
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4384,622
SaltaArgentina 15,9279,897
San AntonioArgentina 15,2539,478
San LuisArgentina 15,7259,772
San RafaelArgentina 15,8359,840
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4039,571
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,7389,780
SarmientoArgentina 15,2259,461
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,3505,810
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,3495,810
SalzburgAustria 7,0544,383
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3082,677
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0762,533
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1712,592
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,6396,611
SaveBenin 8,2055,099
Santa CruzBolivia 15,7829,807
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5554,073
SalvadorBrazil 13,1128,148
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6829,124
SantaremBrazil 14,6389,096
SantosBrazil 14,0118,706
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,1748,808
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,4538,981
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,9648,056
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,3398,911
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,8329,217
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,8788,624
Sao LuisBrazil 13,5228,403
Sao MateusBrazil 13,3238,279
São PauloBrazil 14,0428,726
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1398,786
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,31010,135
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2508,233
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1388,164
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,7908,569
SobralBrazil 13,1258,156
SoureBrazil 13,9298,656
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,7278,530
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,5689,053
SurubimBrazil 12,7167,902
SadovoBulgaria 5,9953,726
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1113,797
SofiaBulgaria 6,1343,811
SiemreapCambodia 2,8431,767
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,3717,687
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0378,101
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,5677,810
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1387,542
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7736,694
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,3707,687
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7617,930
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1678,182
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7717,315
Scott, SkCanada 12,7257,907
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,1577,554
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,5047,770
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,8257,969
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5056,528
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,9698,059
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,9268,032
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3377,666
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1257,535
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,9297,413
Summerside, PeCanada 12,3707,687
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9648,056
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9628,055
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1967,579
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,6916,022
SalCape Verde 10,6846,639
SantiagoChile 16,0799,991
SewellChile 16,0229,956
ShanghaiChina 4,9143,053
ShantouChina 4,2752,657
ShenyangChina 5,4563,391
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,37110,173
Simon BolivarColombia 15,9109,887
San JoseCosta Rica 16,76210,416
SibenikCroatia 6,7514,195
SplitCroatia 6,7044,166
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1184,423
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4964,658
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9919,315
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9809,309
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,9399,283
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,9939,317
SamanaDominican Republic 14,9239,273
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,0289,338
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,0379,344
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,0659,361
San JuanDominican Republic 15,0989,382
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,9289,276
SanchezDominican Republic 14,9449,287
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,0109,327
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,0579,356
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,0249,336
San GabrielEcuador 16,91110,509
SalloumEgypt 5,7143,551
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,6493,510
SohagEgypt 5,0043,110
St. KatrineEgypt 4,8162,993
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,71010,384
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1598,799
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0814,400
StrasbourgFrance 7,4604,636
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,1218,775
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,2918,880
SukhumiGeorgia 4,8423,009
SchleswigGermany 7,4264,614
StuttgartGermany 7,3504,567
SamosGreece 5,6993,541
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9393,691
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8873,658
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,1946,335
SiguiriGuinea 9,3785,828
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,58410,305
SzegedHungary 6,4914,034
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7754,210
StykkisholmurIceland 9,1775,703
SagarIndia 1,216756
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3641,469
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,1514,444
SemnanIran 3,4902,169
ShahroudIran 3,4492,143
ShirazIran 3,1651,967
ShannonIreland 8,6305,363
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4004,598
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7094,169
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4754,024
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2264,490
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3104,543
Scuro MountainItaly 6,6314,121
SigonellaItaly 6,7324,183
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2005,717
SagaJapan 5,7743,588
SaigoJapan 6,1043,793
SakaiJapan 6,0833,780
SakataJapan 6,7174,174
SapporoJapan 6,9044,290
SaseboJapan 5,7203,555
SendaiJapan 6,7994,225
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,0153,738
ShimonosekiJapan 5,8443,632
ShinjoJapan 6,7554,198
ShionomisakiJapan 6,2793,902
ShirakawaJapan 6,7264,180
ShizuokaJapan 6,5394,063
SumotoJapan 6,2133,861
SuttsuJapan 6,8104,232
SuwaJapan 6,5264,055
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,70310,379
SavannakhetLaos 2,9351,824
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6374,124
SiluteLithuania 6,7214,176
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2523,885
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,2782,658
SalimaMalawi 5,5923,475
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,5042,799
SibuMalaysia 3,9492,454
SanMali 8,8755,515
SegouMali 9,0135,601
SikassoMali 9,0085,598
St. BrandonMauritius 3,8212,374
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,67910,365
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3822,723
SainshandMongolia 4,6972,919
SafiMorocco 8,9485,560
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0935,650
SittweMyanmar 1,8141,127
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4887,139
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7424,811
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9834,961
SaiqOman 2,3851,482
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5611,591
SurOman 2,1901,361
SialkotPakistan 2,1941,363
SibbiPakistan 2,0981,304
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,0699,364
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,06610,605
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2273,248
SandomierzPoland 6,5244,054
SniezkaPoland 6,9284,305
SuwalkiPoland 6,5814,089
SzczecinPoland 7,0744,396
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8415,494
Santa MariaPortugal 10,2436,365
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,7119,142
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,4722,779
Satu MareRomania 6,3393,939
SibiuRomania 6,1813,841
SulinaRomania 5,7433,569
SadrinskRussia 4,9403,070
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4854,030
SalekhardRussia 6,0123,736
SaratovRussia 5,1383,193
SejmcanRussia 7,9604,947
SelagoncyRussia 6,5234,054
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7714,829
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0923,785
SmolenskRussia 6,0863,782
SociRussia 4,9573,080
SortovalaRussia 6,5744,085
SuntarRussia 6,3223,928
SurgutRussia 5,3793,343
SverdlovskRussia 5,0873,161
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8263,620
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,4969,008
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9264,925
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1281,944
SingaporeSingapore 3,1801,976
SliacSlovakia 6,6314,121
SeoulSouth Korea 5,5863,471
SineijuSouth Korea 5,4593,392
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4915,277
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1895,089
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3305,176
SevilleSpain 8,5675,324
SennarSudan 4,7532,953
ShambatSudan 4,8543,017
ShendiSudan 4,7552,955
StenseleSweden 7,3424,562
StockholmSweden 7,0694,393
StorlienSweden 7,5094,666
SundsvallSweden 7,2254,490
SantisSwitzerland 7,3164,546
SongeaTanzania 5,3303,312
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,8861,794
SongkhlaThailand 2,6001,616
Suphan BuriThailand 2,4411,517
Surat ThaniThailand 2,3911,486
SurinThailand 2,8041,742
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3715,202
SokodeTogo 8,3265,174
SfaxTunisia 7,0904,406
SousseTunisia 7,1004,412
SamsunTurkey 5,0823,158
SiirtTurkey 4,4812,784
SivasTurkey 4,9543,078
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0871,919
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4735,265
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4295,238
SarataUkraine 5,7873,596
SarnyUkraine 6,2293,871
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4093,361
SumyUkraine 5,7103,548
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6891,671
SaltoUruguay 15,0449,348
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,9568,672
Safford, AzUsa 14,8419,222
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,9348,037
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9579,294
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,1308,781
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,9978,698
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6248,466
Salem, InUsa 13,9918,694
Salem, OrUsa 13,2538,236
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,9598,675
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,0819,372
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,2709,489
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,6979,133
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,0178,710
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,7119,141
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,3338,907
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2818,253
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,4718,993
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,3638,925
Santuck, ScUsa 14,2638,863
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,1628,179
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5159,020
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3468,915
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,9178,648
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9918,694
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,9968,076
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,0138,086
Sedan, KsUsa 14,4078,953
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,8617,992
Selma, AlUsa 14,7529,167
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,2958,262
Seymour, InUsa 13,9918,694
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,0648,740
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,5798,438
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,8839,249
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,8288,593
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,7018,514
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7168,523
Southport, NcUsa 14,1898,817
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1798,811
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8248,590
Spickard, MoUsa 14,0308,718
Spokane, WaUsa 13,1128,148
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3938,323
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9968,697
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,3548,920
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0796,263
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4548,361
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,1308,780
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3068,268
Stamford, CtUsa 13,3418,290
State College, PaUsa 13,5258,404
State University, MsUsa 14,7099,140
State University, NmUsa 14,9919,316
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8338,596
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0548,733
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,0288,717
Stockton, CaUsa 14,0288,717
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,7888,568
Storrs, CtUsa 13,1868,194
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,6089,078
Summerville, ScUsa 14,3838,938
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,2268,219
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,1558,796
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9788,686
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,2298,221
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1431,953
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,9769,928
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,5069,636
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0539,354
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2755,764
SocotraYemen 2,5691,597
SenangaZambia 6,7894,219
SerenjeZambia 5,9783,715
SeshekeZambia 6,7574,199
SolweziZambia 6,3013,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -