India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5039,012
UaupesBrazil 15,8579,854
UbatubaBrazil 13,8848,628
UberabaBrazil 14,1758,808
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,9317,414
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5582,211
UpernavikGreenland 9,9126,160
UummannaqGreenland 9,9726,196
UdineItaly 7,0034,352
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8994,287
UenoJapan 6,3323,935
UnzendakeJapan 5,7613,580
UrakawaJapan 7,0084,355
UshibukaJapan 5,7293,560
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,6894,156
UwajimaJapan 5,9803,716
UkmergeLithuania 6,5244,054
UtenaLithuania 6,4894,032
UlaangomMongolia 4,3042,675
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7362,943
UlgiiMongolia 4,1572,583
UliastaiMongolia 4,2602,647
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2142,618
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,8983,044
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,9203,678
UfaRussia 5,0143,116
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1814,462
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0873,161
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2935,154
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2813,281
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1413,816
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5115,289
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9744,334
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3265,174
Umm BeninSudan 4,7212,934
UmeňSweden 7,1514,444
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,9511,834
Udon ThaniThailand 2,7491,708
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,4681,534
UrfaTurkey 4,6932,916
UsakTurkey 5,5213,431
Uman’Ukraine 5,8773,652
UzgorodUkraine 6,4123,985
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6868,504
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6918,507
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9408,662
Urbana, OhUsa 13,8078,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -