India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,3933,973
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,6739,740
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,6159,703
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,6229,708
ViennaAustria 6,8204,238
VitebskBelarus 6,2153,862
VassourasBrazil 13,7408,538
VicosaBrazil 13,6508,482
VitoriaBrazil 13,3868,318
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,3938,322
VarnaBulgaria 5,7983,603
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,8067,958
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8097,959
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5677,809
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5987,828
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,8587,990
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,8778,002
ValdiviaChile 15,8879,872
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,8189,830
VallenarChile 16,24710,096
ValparaisoChile 16,13710,028
VanguardiaColombia 16,30810,134
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,31810,140
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4024,600
VestervigDenmark 7,5464,689
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,0289,339
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,9709,302
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,0439,348
VilsandiEstonia 6,8294,244
VaasaFinland 7,0474,379
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,1075,659
VeravalIndia 1,169726
VisakhapatnamIndia 809503
ValentiaIreland 8,7285,424
VeniceItaly 7,0614,388
VeronaItaly 7,1734,458
VicenzaItaly 7,1244,427
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0214,363
ViterboItaly 7,0394,374
VolterraItaly 7,1484,442
VientianeLaos 2,7321,698
VarenaLithuania 6,4904,033
VilniusLithuania 6,4744,023
VeracruzMexico 16,37810,178
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7774,833
VaernesNorway 7,5704,704
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6184,734
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1284,429
VillarricaParaguay 15,0149,330
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,0693,771
VanavaraRussia 5,6403,505
VasileviciRussia 6,0773,776
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2573,888
VerhojanskRussia 7,2724,519
ViljujskRussia 6,5924,096
VitimRussia 5,9163,676
Vize IslandRussia 7,3974,597
VladivostokRussia 6,1583,827
VolgogradRussia 5,0003,107
VologdaRussia 6,0143,737
VoronezRussia 5,4973,416
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,1355,676
VytegraRussia 6,2823,904
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,1301,945
ValenciaSpain 8,0785,019
ValladolidSpain 8,4245,235
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,7345,427
VisbySweden 6,9894,343
VanTurkey 4,4052,737
ValleyUk 8,3345,179
VinnitsaUkraine 6,0063,732
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,9568,672
Valdez, AkUsa 10,9176,784
Valentine, NeUsa 13,8048,578
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,1898,196
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,7918,570
Vevay, InUsa 13,9898,693
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,8299,215
Victoria, TxUsa 15,3289,525
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,5768,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -