India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangalore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangalore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangalore with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,0815,643
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,5122,182
WilliamtownAustralia 9,3645,819
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,5935,340
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3733,960
WoomeraAustralia 7,9954,968
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3943,973
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,9427,421
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,3538,298
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5547,180
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3257,038
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,2478,232
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5588,425
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0048,081
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8157,963
WillemstadCuraçao 15,3859,560
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0108,084
WajimaJapan 6,4384,001
WakamatsuJapan 6,7044,166
WakayamaJapan 6,2353,875
WakkanaiJapan 6,9724,332
WajirKenya 4,3122,679
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9444,937
WindhoekNamibia 7,6804,773
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7257,286
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7157,280
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6517,240
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6177,219
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5817,197
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3767,069
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6847,261
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6367,231
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5787,195
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5037,148
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5717,191
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5597,183
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,5497,176
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,5527,179
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5737,191
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5387,170
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4857,137
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3367,044
WintonNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4687,126
WarsawPoland 6,6274,118
WroclawPoland 6,8604,263
WonsanSouth Korea 5,6753,527
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7602,958
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9853,098
WauSudan 5,4463,384
WaddingtonUk 8,0665,013
Waco, TxUsa 15,0279,338
Wake IslandUsa 9,4445,869
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,2318,843
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,8788,624
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,3288,904
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,2648,242
Walnut, IlUsa 13,7728,558
Warren, OhUsa 13,6238,465
Warren, PaUsa 13,4508,358
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,1168,772
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,6798,500
Washington, IaUsa 13,9198,650
Washington, InUsa 14,0198,712
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,6309,091
Watertown, NyUsa 13,1398,165
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5468,418
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6448,478
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6708,495
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8958,635
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,6569,107
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,8159,206
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,4698,991
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,9079,263
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,6249,088
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7238,528
West Chester, PaUsa 13,5248,404
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,9909,315
West Point, GaUsa 14,5809,060
West Point, NyUsa 13,3418,290
White Hall, IlUsa 14,0958,759
Whitestown, InUsa 13,8868,629
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,7809,184
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,3638,925
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,0408,103
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,3858,317
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8558,610
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9628,676
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,4428,353
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,2158,212
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,5248,404
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,5398,413
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,1598,799
Windsor, IlUsa 14,0718,744
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9048,640
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6518,483
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,8208,588
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2958,261
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,3228,900
Winslow, AzUsa 14,6089,078
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,2238,838
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7388,537
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6758,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -